Skip to content
HomeSenior LivingColoradoCentennial, CORocky Mountain Assisted Living at Euclid
Assisted Living

Rocky Mountain Assisted Living at Euclid

New· No reviews yet
3638 East Euclid Avenue, Centennial, CO 80121 Get directions →
Is this your community? This profile was built from public records and has not been claimed. Claim it to add photos, pricing and details, and to receive inquiries directly. It is free.
Claim this listing

At a glance

Starts at
Rating
(0)
Care types
1
Amenities
8

About Rocky Mountain Assisted Living at Euclid

Rocky Mountain Assisted Living offers an intimate home setting with progressive levels of care. Regardless of your loved one’s level of independence or care requirements, they will find the balance they need at Rocky Mountain. We are dedicated to promoting independence, protecting dignity, and nurturing your loved one’s functional and social needs. With a diversity of interests and personalities, our senior residents each have a unique life story. We help them to carry out their desire to live independently as long as possible, while providing around-the-clock access to medical care and assistance with day-to-day activities when needed.

 his home is perfect for long-term residential care and respite care. The home was built specifically for assisted living with large hallways with grab bars for safety, open walking areas and a big open area for games and activities.

Care offered here

Assisted Living

Assisted Living

Help with daily activities (bathing, medication, dressing) while preserving as much independence as possible.

Amenities & services

8 total

Community Amenities

  • Movie and Game Nights
  • Private Dining Room
  • Transportation
  • 24 Hour Security System
  • Meals
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Activities

Where you'll be

3638 East Euclid Avenue, Centennial, CO 80121

Open in Google Maps

You might also like

See all results →
Lighthouse Assisted Living-Steele House
6700 South Steele Street, Centennial, CO80122· 0.3 mi
This community has not provided pricing yet
Assisted Living

In a small home-like environment, we believe that seniors receive more one-on-one care and attention while avoiding an institutional setting in a more cost effe…

Transportation24 Hour Security SystemMealsHousekeeping
MillBrook Homes Assisted Living at Fillmore Circle
7364 South Fillmore Circle, Centennial, CO80122· 0.9 mi
This community has not provided pricing yet
Assisted Living

This is our home at 7364 S. Fillmore Circle conveniently located between Centennial and Littleton, Colorado. This secure dementia home provides care for 7 resid…

Movie and Game NightsTransportation24 Hour Security SystemMeals
St. Bernadette Assisted Living
4468 East Lake Circle South, Centennial, CO80121· 0.9 mi
This community has not provided pricing yet
Assisted Living

St. Bernadette Assisted Living is dedicated to providing each resident a top-notch, safe and pleasant home atmosphere that enables them, their families and othe…

Transportation24 Hour Security SystemMealsPet Friendly
Starting at
Inquire for pricing
Request info →